rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 04 Boys 6th Grade Basketball at Winamac Community Middle School (A&B) Winamac Community Middle School (A&B) 5:00 pm | Winamac Community Middle School Nov 07 Boys 6th Grade Basketball at West Central Middle School West Central Middle School 5:00 pm | West Central Middle School Nov 07 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Rochester High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 31 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. William Henry Harrison High School – West Lafayette William Henry Harrison High School – West Lafayette 5:00 pm | North Judson-San Pierre High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 17 Girls Varsity Volleyball at IHSAA – Sectional IHSAA – Sectional 6:00 pm   Oct 18 Boys Varsity Football at Pioneer Jr-Sr High School Pioneer Jr-Sr High School 6:30 pm | Pioneer Jr-Sr High School Oct 19 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Pioneer Jr-Sr High School Pioneer Jr-Sr High School 10:00 am | North

LIFT Academy Presents Lucas Harbison, a 2015 Fishers High School Alum

Meet Lucas Harbison, a 2015 Fishers High School alum who is now pursuing his dream to fly through LIFT Academy. From favorite high school traditions to his first flight, Lucas shares how he made his way from high school diploma to flying high as a pilot. Hometown: Fishers, IN High school graduation year: 2015 Favorite school subject: Economy

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Winamac Community High School Winamac Community High School 5:00 pm | North Judson-San Pierre High School Oct 07 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Winamac Community High School Winamac Community High School 6:30 pm | North Judson-San Pierre High School Oct 08 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at West Central High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Sep 30 Boys Varsity Tennis at John Glenn High School John Glenn High School 4:00 pm | John Glenn High School Sep 30 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Culver Millitary (Academies) Culver Millitary (Academies) 5:00 pm | Culver Millitary (Academies) Sep 30 Boys 8th Grade Football vs. West Central Middle School (7th/8th Combined) West Central

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 23 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Knox High School Knox HS (HNAC) 4:00 pm | North Judson-San Pierre High School Sep 23 Girls Junior High Cross Country vs. Knox Community Middle School 4:30 pm | North Judson-San Pierre High School Sep 23 Boys Junior High Cross Country vs. Knox Community Middle School 4:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 16 Boys Varsity Tennis at Knox High School Knox HS (HNAC) 4:00 pm | Knox Community High School Sep 16 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Knox Community High School Knox Community High School 5:00 pm | North Judson-San Pierre High School Sep 17 Girls Varsity Golf at Winamac/Caston 4:00 pm | Winamac Community High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15

Sep 10 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. LaVille Jr-Sr High School 4:00 pm | North Judson-San Pierre High School Sep 10 Girls Junior High Cross Country at Winamac/West Central 4:00 pm | Winamac Community Middle School Sep 10 Boys Junior High Cross Country at Winamac/West Central 4:00 pm | Winamac Community Middle School Sep 10 Girls